Areas we cover around Nottingham
We work in Nottingham and every town and village within 30 miles by road. Find yours below, or send us your postcode.

Six places across the radius
West Bridgford2.4 mi SE of the city
Mansfield18.5 mi N of the city
Newark-on-Trent21.1 mi ENE of the city
Loughborough15.9 mi S of the city
Derby15.3 mi W of the city
Ilkeston8 mi W of the city
Derbyshire 41 places
- Long Eaton 7.1 mi
- Sandiacre 7.2 mi
- Ilkeston 8 mi
- Breaston 9.2 mi
- West Hallam 9.9 mi
- Langley Mill 9.9 mi
- Sawley 10.7 mi
- Heanor 10.9 mi
- Borrowash 11.2 mi
- Codnor 12.4 mi
- Ripley 14.1 mi
- South Normanton 14.9 mi
- Derby 15.3 mi
- Kilburn 16.2 mi
- Somercotes 17 mi
- Melbourne 17.8 mi
- Alfreton 17.9 mi
- Tibshelf 18.3 mi
- Shirland 19.5 mi
- Duffield 19.5 mi
- Stenson Fields 21.8 mi
- Clay Cross 22.6 mi
- North Wingfield 23.6 mi
- Winsick 24.2 mi
- Bolsover 24.2 mi
- Belper 24.3 mi
- Woodville 25 mi
- Matlock 25.6 mi
- Chesterfield 26.1 mi
- Old Tupton 26.2 mi
- Hilton 26.3 mi
- Staveley 26.6 mi
- Shirebrook 26.7 mi
- Swadlincote 26.9 mi
- Wirksworth 27 mi
- Wingerworth 28 mi
- Ashbourne 28.6 mi
- Brimington 28.6 mi
- Clowne 29.3 mi
- Darley Dale 29.4 mi
- Eckington 29.6 mi
Leicestershire 27 places
- Kegworth 11.3 mi
- Castle Donington 14.2 mi
- Barrow upon Soar 15.7 mi
- Loughborough 15.9 mi
- Quorn 17.7 mi
- Shepshed 18.1 mi
- Mountsorrel 18.7 mi
- Melton Mowbray 20 mi
- Whitwick 21.5 mi
- Sileby 21.6 mi
- Syston 21.8 mi
- Ashby de la Zouch 21.9 mi
- Markfield 22.9 mi
- Thurmaston 23.2 mi
- Rothley 23.6 mi
- Coalville 24.3 mi
- Birstall 24.4 mi
- Measham 24.6 mi
- Hugglescote 25 mi
- Groby 25.7 mi
- Ratby 26.1 mi
- Ibstock 26.7 mi
- Leicester 27 mi
- Anstey 27.3 mi
- Desford 27.8 mi
- Glenfield 27.9 mi
- Thurnby 28.6 mi
Lincolnshire 1 place
- Grantham 24 mi
Nottinghamshire 41 places
- West Bridgford 2.4 mi
- Beeston 3.9 mi
- Wilford 3.9 mi
- Carlton 4.2 mi
- Clifton 4.3 mi
- Arnold 4.7 mi
- Nuthall 5 mi
- Netherfield 5.2 mi
- Ruddington 5.3 mi
- Stapleford 5.8 mi
- Kimberley 6.1 mi
- Edwalton 6.2 mi
- Radcliffe-on-Trent 6.3 mi
- Cotgrave 7.3 mi
- Greasley 7.3 mi
- Hucknall 7.9 mi
- Calverton 8.2 mi
- Keyworth 8.4 mi
- Eastwood 8.8 mi
- Bingham 10 mi
- Ravenshead 10.7 mi
- Brinsley 11.1 mi
- East Leake 11.3 mi
- Blidworth 12.1 mi
- Annesley Woodhouse 12.9 mi
- Selston 13 mi
- Kirkby-in-Ashfield 13.9 mi
- Rainworth 15 mi
- Southwell 15.9 mi
- Huthwaite 16.6 mi
- Sutton-in-Ashfield 17.4 mi
- Clipstone 17.8 mi
- Mansfield 18.5 mi
- Stanton Hill 19.1 mi
- Ollerton 19.2 mi
- Edwinstowe 19.3 mi
- Forest Town 19.4 mi
- Newark-on-Trent 21.1 mi
- Balderton 21.3 mi
- Mansfield Woodhouse 22.6 mi
- Market Warsop 22.8 mi
Staffordshire 8 places
- Stretton 27.1 mi
- Horninglow 28.8 mi
- Shobnall 29.3 mi
- Tutbury 29.3 mi
- Burton upon Trent 29.3 mi
- Winshill 29.4 mi
- Stapenhill 29.8 mi
- Anglesey 30 mi
Each town page covers what is particular to that place: the types of house, the council that decides planning, and any conservation areas to watch for. The councils differ across the region. Nottingham City Council, Rushcliffe, Broxtowe and Gedling each handle their own applications, and we check the position for your address before we quote.
Our coverage is measured along the road, not in a straight line, so a village that looks close on a map may sit inside or outside it depending on the route. If your town is not listed, ask. If it is within reach we will say so.
We have no public premises. We come to you, survey the roof and the room for free, and give you a fixed written quote afterwards. Learn about how we work on the about page, or look at the services we offer across the area.